Availability
Start Date End Date Details
Jan 01, 2019Jan 02, 2019Booked: Compass Point, St Thomas* to Compass Point, St Thomas*
Jan 06, 2019Jan 12, 2019Booked: Compass Point, St Thomas* to Compass Point, St Thomas*
Feb 13, 2019Feb 18, 2019Booked: St Thomas, USVI* to St Thomas, USVI*
Mar 17, 2019Mar 19, 2019Booked: Scrub Island - BVI to Compass Point, St Thomas*

Text

Graphical
Rates
High Rate: 16500.00 USD per week
Low Rate: 15500.00 USD per week
 2 Pax3 Pax4 Pax
Summer 201815,50016,00016,500
Winter 2018/201915,50016,00016,500
Summer 201915,50016,00016,500
MCA Compliant: MCA Compliant
Rates are All Inclusive
Taxes, re-location fees, cruising permits and licenses may be extra. Please verify with clearing house.
Cruising Permit: Paid by Client  Licenses: Paid by Client


Captain Only Rates:
Not offered




Additional Rate Details:
NOTE - If chartering in the USVI there are no taxes or permits to pay.
If clients wish to charter in the BVI the cruising permit and taxes will be extra
(approximately $300 per person, as rates can vary depending on day of week/time of year)
Delivery fees apply for charters over to BVI - $750

HALF-BOARD WEEKLY CHARTERS:
Includes 7 breakfasts, 4 lunches & 3 dinners, other meals ashore at client expense
2 pax $14,900
3 pax $15,400
4 pax $15,900

CHRISTMAS/NEW YEARS
CHRISTMAS: up to 4 guests $18,150/wk, 5 night minimum
NEW YEARS: up to 4 guests $19,800/wk, 7 night minimum, earliest start 12/27

SPECIAL CRUISE PACKAGES

USVI FULL DAY: $2,400
8 Hours 7:30am to 4:30pm
Up to 8 guests; extra guests $350 ea (12 max.)
Explore the amazing waters and scenery of St. Thomas and St. John's National Park. Includes: exclusive full-day private US Virgin Islands charter, gourmet breakfast & lunch, open bar, snorkel gear, SUP, water toys, and fuel.

USVI HALF-DAY: $1,200
4 Hours, either morning 7:30am to 11:30am or afternoon 12:30pm to 4:30pm
Up to 8 guests; extra guests $150 ea (12 max.)
Morning cruise includes continental breakfast; afternoon cruise includes light lunch; both include fresh tropical fruits, local pastries, juices, coffee/tea, smoothies and open bar, plus a large variety of snacks.

SUNSET CRUISE: $1,200
4 Hours 5:30pm to 9:30pm
Up to 8 guests, extra guests $150 ea (12 max.)
Enjoy the view of the setting sun accompanied with Veuve Clicquot Champagne served with gourmet canapes plus open bar as you leisurely cruise over to the island of St John. Dinner ashore at client expense; dessert aboard the boat on return.

ROMANCE OVERNIGHT CRUISE: $3,600
20 hours 5:00pm to 1:00pm
Up to 6 guests
Chilled Veuve Clicquot champagne and island flowers await you on this romance cruise. Includes gourmet canapes, candlelight dinner, desserts, coffee/tea, and open bar. Turn down service with chocolate, flowers, and candles. Breakfast with island fruits, locally made pastries, French press coffee, and smoothies. Spend the morning snorkeling, then enjoy the open bar and rum drinks. The package also includes transfers from airport or hotel.
Summer Base Port: Compass Point, St. Thomas
Summer Operating Area: Caribbean Virgin Islands
Winter Base Port: Compass Point, St. Thomas
Winter Operating Area: Caribbean Virgin Islands
Location Details:
Virgin Islands only.


When is High/Low Season
What is All-Inclusive/Plus Expenses
When is Summer/Winter

All rates are for the entire yacht and are subject to change without notice prior to actual reservation. An additional premium maybe applied for Holiday Periods such as Christmas and New Year.